ECCC’s weekly radio programme resumes on 10 September 2015 on WMC' radio station FM 102
A weekly radio talk show, “Khmer Rouge Leaders on Trial”, will be back on air every Thursday evening, from 6pm to 7pm, starting from 10 September 2015, on the Women’s Media Center of Cambodia (WMC)’s radio station, FM102, and its sub-stations nationwide. Each programme presents the major developments from the week’s trial hearings, and features guest speakers from the Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia (ECCC).
This weekly radio programme is a joint production from the ECCC Public Affairs Section) and the WMC.  First launched on Radio National of Kampuchea (RNK), in November 2011, it was most recently aired on Bayon Radio.  The new radio programme on WMC’s Radio FM102 follows the same interactive talk show style, where the guest speakers from the ECCC appear every week to explain the trial proceedings, and answer questions that listeners may have.
Listeners are invited to call the station to ask questions directly to representatives of the Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia (ECCC) and send questions, through the WMC’s facebook page ( The public can also listen to the programme online at
Previous radio programmes can be downloaded at: