Judge NIL Nonn (President)
NIL Nonn (Cambodia) is the President of the Trial Chamber of the ECCC. Since 2008 he has served as the President of the Siem Reap Court after he presided the Battambang Court from 1993 to 2008. He was a professor at the Royal Academy of Judicial Professions between 2005 and 2009. Judge NIL Nonn obtained a Bachelor of Law degree from Ho Chi Minh City University in Vietnam and followed additional training in international and human rights law (organized by UNDP a.o.). In addition to Khmer, he speaks Vietnamese.
• Office : Trial Chamber
NUON Chea et KHIEU Samphan sont condamnés à la réclusion à perpétuité dans le deuxième procès dans le cadre du dossier n° 002
La Chambre de première instance des Chambres extraordinaires au sein des tribunaux cambodgiens (« CETC ») a déclaré les anciens hauts dirigeants khmers rouges NUON Chea et KHIEU Samphan coupables d
សេចក្ដីសង្ខេបសាលក្រមសំណុំរឿង ០០២/០២
អង្គជំនុំជម្រះសាលាដំបូងនឹងប្រកាសសេចក្តីសំអាងហេតុ និងផ្នែកនៃ សេចក្តីសម្រេចនៃសាលក្រមក្នុងសំណុំរឿង ០០២/០២ ពាក់ព័ន្ធនឹងជនជាប់ចោទ នួន ជា និងខៀវ សំផន នៅថ្ងៃសុក្រ ទី១៦ ខែ​វិច
ដីកា​សម្រេ​ចផ្ទាល់​មាត់​ហាម​មិន​ឲ្យ​ផ្សព្វ​ផ្សាយ​រូប​ថត ​និង​រូប​ភាព​របស់​សាក្សី​ជា​សា​ធារ​ណៈ​
អង្គជំនុំជម្រះសាលាដំបូងនៃអង្គជំនុំជម្រះវិសាមញ្ញក្នុងតុលាការកម្ពុជា (អ.វ.ត.ក) សូមជម្រាបជូនដល់តំណាងប្រព័ន្ធផ្សព្វផ្សាយទាំងអស់ថា ថ្ងៃនេះ ចៅក្រម និល ណុន ប្រធានអង្គជំនុំជម្រះសាលាដំបូងបានចេញដីកាសម្រេចផ្ទាល់មាត់មួយដែលមានខ្លឹមសារដូចខាងក្រោមនេះ៖
សំណុំរឿង ០០២ -​ ព័ត៌មាន​សម្រាប់​អ្នក​សារព័ត៌មាន
នៅលើ​ទំព័រនេះ យើង​បាន​ប្រមែ​ប្រមូល​ឯកសារ​និង​ព័ត៌មាន​សំខាន់ៗ​ដែល​មាន​ប្រយោជន៍​ដល់​អ្នក​សារព័ត៌មាន ដែល​តាមដាន​ព្រឹត្តិការណ៍​សវនាការ អាន​បទ​ចោទប្រកាន់​ប្រឆាំង​នឹង​ជនជាប់ចោទ និង​ការ​ចាប់ផ្តើម​នៃ​សវនាការ​លើ​ភ័ស្តុតាង ក្នុង​សំណុំរឿង ០០២ ប្រឆាំង​នឹង ខៀវ សំផន នួន ជា អៀង សារី និង អៀង ធីរិទ្ធ។ប្រវត្តិរូបនិងព័ត៌មាន​អំពី ខៀវ សំផន
On this page we have assembled practical information as well as background information for media representatives coming to cover the pronouncement of the verdict in the "Duch"-trial on 26 July 2010.
In a majority decision rendered orally on 27 August 2009, with Judge Jean-Marc Lavergne partly dissenting, the Trial Chamber barred Civil Parties from making submissions regarding the sentencing of the Accused.